Skip to Main Content

A-Z Databases

Find the best library databases for your research.

Loading...

New / Trial Databases

Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
ACS In Focus This link opens in a new window
New
Alternate Name(s): American Chemical Society e-book series
EVGeoCloud This link opens in a new window
New
A geospatial platform providing access to the following data sets: Botswana 1:50,000 scale topographic maps (geotiff); Botswana 1:50,000 scale vector data; Haiti 1:25,000 scale topographic maps (geotiff); LandScan population data (2000 - 2012); Natural Earth 1:10,000,000 scale vector data; South Africa 1:50,000 scale vector data; Zimbabwe 1:50,000 topographic maps (geotiff)
Jewish Studies Portal (DeGruyter) This link opens in a new window
  • Open Access
New
Trial
Refinitiv Workspace This link opens in a new window
New
Gators register for a free personal account. Refinitiv Workspace for Students is Bloomberg Professional's top commercial competitor. Refinitiv combines Reuters worldwide news with real-time coverage of global financial markets including global pricing data, company fundamentals, investment research, commodities, currencies, fixed income, Lipper funds, Datastream and more.
Responsa Project Online This link opens in a new window
New
Trial
Scopus This link opens in a new window
New
Comprehensive, curated abstract and citation database with enriched data and linked scholarly literature across a wide variety of disciplines.
Student Activism This link opens in a new window
  • Open Access
New
Captures the voices of students across the great range of protest, political actions, and equal-rights advocacy from the 20th and early 21st century United States.
USC Shoah Foundation Visual History Archive This link opens in a new window
New
Alternate Name(s): Visual History Archive
The Visual History ArchiveĀ® is the Instituteā€™s collection of audiovisual interviews with witnesses and survivors of the Holocaust and other genocides. It is the reason USC Shoah Foundation was originally founded and continues to be the basis for its educational and scholarly programs today.
Loading...
Loading...
title
Loading...
University of Florida Home Page

This page uses Google Analytics - (Google Privacy Policy)

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License.